1. Home
  2. Sites
  3. Faceit-Boost
Faceit-Boost

How Safe and Legit Is Faceit-Boost? BestBoosters Ordered and Checked

4.7(299) Verified
2 games Service From $14 / division

Faceit-Boost in Brief

Open sinceApril 2020 on the domain record, so roughly six years of trading under this name.
Getting helpSite chat plus a per-order thread; no published hours, and no Discord we could locate.
What it costsFrom $14 per division on Faceit and $15 per division on CS2; division-priced only, with no per-win ticket.
Money-backNothing written. Whatever you are promised lives in the chat log, so ask for it in text before the login leaves your hands.
Ways to payCard checkout is what the order form put in front of us; crypto and wallet rails are not documented either way.

Upsides and Downsides

Works well

  • Three orders, three deliveries inside the date each was quoted - a clean sheet, on a run short enough that we say so out loud.
  • $14 a division on Faceit and $15 on CS2 undercuts most of the CS2 field, and no extra fee appeared between the order form and the card charge.
  • 34 minutes to pickup on average keeps the dead time short, and 88 percent of the 299 Trustpilot ratings are five-star with the positive ones naming what their booster actually did.

Falls short

  • Three purchases is a short run to judge a two-game shop on; a perfect record over that count is encouraging and nothing more.
  • Seven percent of the Trustpilot pile is one-star, and the harshest of those claims a Faceit ban after a paid boost - unverified, but it names the exact outcome you are paying to avoid.
  • No money-back terms are published anywhere on the site, so recourse is whatever the chat agrees to on the day.
  • Support posts no hours and we found no Discord, which turns any overnight problem into a morning problem.

Measured: Faceit-Boost in Numbers

Traffic is an estimate, not our measurement - scores redone monthly
Estimated monthly traffic
13
estimate, June 2026
Average rating
4.7
299 reviews - Trustpilot
In business since
2020
6+ years active
Traffic Trendorganic estimate per month
50September 2025 71October 2025 66November 2025 61December 2025 51January 2026 62February 2026 71March 2026 58April 2026 29May 2026 13June 2026
Score Historymonthly rescoring
67August 2025 67September 2025 68October 2025 68November 2025 69December 2025 69January 2026 69February 2026 69March 2026 70April 2026 69May 2026 70June 2026 71July 2026
Visitor Countriesshare of visits - longest bar sets the scale
United States 37.5%
Germany 37.5%
United Kingdom 22.5%
Canada 2.5%

Prices

$14 buys a division on Faceit, $15 on CS2, and the charge lands before a booster touches anything. That undercuts most of the CS2 field, and for a one or two division nudge it is the cheapest sane way through. The model has a ceiling, though. Everything here is sold by division, so a player who needs a run of wins to steady his elo ends up paying for ground he has already covered. Eloboss starts win-based tickets at $5, and on small jobs that arithmetic is hard to argue with. On our three purchases the figure on the order form was the figure that hit the card, with no upsell bolted onto the last screen.

GameBoosting starts at
Counter-Strike 2$15 / division
FACEIT$14 / division

Prices below are per-game entry rates, taken July 9, 2026.

Account Safety at Faceit-Boost

Boosting a Faceit account means handing over the login, and Faceit admins treat a shared session as a rules problem the moment they notice one. Nothing this shop does hides that swap from Faceit's own logs. The site makes no claim about hidden sessions or routed connections, and I would rather read that blank than a promise nobody can keep. Across our three runs no flag came back on the accounts we used, which is a clean result on a short run.

The louder problem is what happens when it does go wrong. One of the 299 Trustpilot reviewers writes that his account was banned on Faceit after a paid boost and that support had assured him beforehand it was fine. We cannot verify that from the outside, and one angry review is not a pattern. It is still the failure mode you are underwriting when you pay, and no page on this site tells you who eats the loss. Reset the login yourself the moment the order closes, from a machine the booster never signed in on, and keep the order thread somewhere you can screenshot it.

Booster Screening

No page on this site tells you who the boosters are. No rank screenshots, no trial described, no word on whether a hire's own history gets checked for cheat bans. The shop simply asserts its players are good. At tier B that silence is ordinary, and it is also why reviews like this one exist.

What we have instead is output. Three orders, three different boosters, all of them moving at the pace the order form promised, and one Trustpilot regular writes that once they start playing they do not stop - which lines up with the session lengths we watched. That speaks to competence. It says nothing about how the roster gets filled.

The practical read: judge the booster you get, not the brand. Ask in the thread which rank he plays at and whether the account he queues from is his own. A hire with nothing to hide answers in one line. Hesitation there is worth more to you than any badge on the homepage.

Customer Support

Support lives in a chat widget and in the per-order thread, and the gap between the two is real. The order thread answers in minutes because a booster is already sitting in it; the front desk took hours to come back to us. Nobody publishes hours, so night coverage is a guess. I spent three years on the other side of a desk like this one, and these replies have the shape of a thin shift rather than a team stalling you - short, correct, a little late. That is survivable on a $14 order. It is a lot less comforting if the thing you need escalated is an account that has gone quiet.

What Happens After You Pay

  1. Pick the game first, since CS2 and Faceit have separate order forms, then drag the range you are buying into place. The price moves live and the total on that screen is what the payment page asks for.
  2. Pay in full up front. The job then sits in a queue that boosters browse, and on our runs somebody took it roughly 34 minutes later. Nothing moves before the charge clears, so a quiet hour on that queue is dead time you have already bought.
  3. Hand the login over inside the order thread, then follow the match history rather than the progress bar. When the last division lands, close the order and change the password from your own machine.

Talking to the Booster

Everything real happens in the order thread: preferences, timing, the ask to keep your friends list out of the queue. Boosters wrote workable English on all three runs, short messages, no long explanations unless we asked for one. Ask a direct question and you get a direct answer; ask an open one and you get silence until the next session ends.

What you do not get is a scheduler. There is no calendar, no way to block hours when the account should be left alone, and no ping when a session starts at 3am your time. If that matters, because you share the machine or because someone else watches your match history, say it in the thread on day one and ask for it back in writing. Habits vary booster to booster; the written thread is the only thing you can point back at later.

Overall User Rating

299 reviews collected on Trustpilot - how we filter fake reviews
4.7
from 299 reviews, weighted
5★88%
4★1%
3★2%
2★2%
1★7%

Three Trustpilot entries from the pull we read - two of them happy, one that ends in an accusation.

Pro.: They can play, trustwhorty site.Once they start playing than they don’t stop! Cons.: Had to wait much… anyways I’m thankfull

Balogh Peter - June 2025 - Trustpilot review

Great Team, Greater Boosters! Had a good time everything worked perfectly. Fast and simple!

Luca Bütschi - February 2025 - Trustpilot review

i bought boost from them , they banned my account at faceit also they ruined my money !!!!! They support said they know how to boost and they gurated me its SAFE but it wasnt !!! NEVER TRUST THEM !!!!

Ss Tv - April 2024 - Trustpilot review

Faceit-Boost Questions and Answers

How long does a Faceit-Boost order actually take?

Pickup ran 34 minutes on our clock, and after that the pace belongs to how many divisions you bought and how long your booster stays in a sitting. All three of our purchases closed by the date quoted at checkout, which tells you more than any estimate the order form prints.

Could Faceit ban an account that was boosted here?

Faceit can, and one of the 299 reviewers says it happened to him. Our own three runs came back clean, but account sharing breaks Faceit rules and no shop can argue that away on your behalf. Treat it as a small chance of losing the account, not a zero one, and never boost an account you would hate to lose.

What does it cost, and what happens to my money if the boost stalls?

$14 a division on Faceit, $15 on CS2, charged before work starts. There is no published money-back page, so a refund is whatever support agrees to in your window on the day. Get the promise typed into the thread before the login leaves your hands - a screenshot of a chat is the only leverage this shop hands you.

Is there a stronger option for a Faceit climb?

Depends what you are optimising for. On our weights Faceit-Boost lands at 71 while Eloboss holds 99, with pickup measured in single-digit minutes and a $5 entry when you buy by the win instead of the division; our Eloboss review has the full read. Faceit-Boost is the cheaper per-division ticket, and the distance between the two shows up in speed and in how much of the deal is written down.

Faceit-Boost Alternatives We Have Tested

By Trust Score, best first - see the whole ranking
Top Pick
Eloboss
Eloboss Service
4.9(3,167) Verified
99
  • From $5 / win
  • Avg. start 7 min
  • Boosting in 13 games
  • 24/7 support
More Reviews
GameBoost
GameBoost Service
4.5(19.6K) Verified
91
  • Avg. start 22 min
  • Boosting in 8 games
Cheaper — Marketplace
WowVendor
WowVendor Marketplace
4.7(32.5K) Verified
89
  • Avg. start 23 min
  • Marketplace across 11 games
Eloboss Our #1 pick 99 Visit Eloboss